Please scroll down for all auction listings.                                        



AUCTION NOTICE

October 3, 4, 5 & 6

The Storage Center LLC

Sherburne, Sidney & Bainbridge, Oneonta & Norwich, NY

 

Sherburne - Wednesday October 3, @ 5:30pm, Classic St.: 15-Savanna Clark, 25- Brandi Button, 26- Brittany Knickerbocker, 51- Thomas Gray, 78- Kymberly Kivler, 115- Lacey & Suzanne Gould, 222- Ashle Scott, 223- KelciAnn VanDee, 229- Jodi Clark

Sidney/Bainbridge-Thursday, October 4, 5:30pm-Winkler Rd. : 4265- Clifford Beardsley, 4275- Ryan Flood & Amanda Clapper 170 & 174 River Street: 1001- Crystal Littell, 1011- Bryant Knapp, 1016- Carrie Hodge, 1019- Laura White, 1023- Eric Dorsey, 1025- Brianne Stevens, 1031- Morgan Abdushahid, 1034- Anthony Aponte, 2036- Tanner Carley, 758- Kimberly Wubbenhorst, 780- Ashley Bailey County Rd. 39: 21- Edna Stevens, 69- Eric Simonds, 70- Jody Bourn, 94- Claudia Polistina, 96- Anthony Mercado Bainbridge- 96 N. Main St.: 6- Sara See, 52- Kayta Matthews

Oneonta- Friday, October 5 @ 5:30 PM, 464 Chestnut St.: 145- Tyler Force, 228- Nicole Hurlburt, 236- Judy All, 240- Judy All, 246- Jennifer Hoyt, 247- Jennifer Hoyt, 366- Caleb Harrington, 423- Holly Gerard

Norwich- Saturday, October 6 @ 10:00 AM, 6138 Co. Rt. 32 (East River Rd.): 127- Larry Hall, 141- Rudolph Kingsbury, 143- Morgan Shepard, 306- Cassie Clipston, 314- Tammie Lockwood, 728- Lila Adams, 1031- Donna Murphy, 2064- Jodi Newberry, 3082- Daniel Wich, 3088- Timothy Roys, 3092- Tasha Morris, 3095- Donald Fairbanks, 4109- Kenneth Micker, 4116- James Donnelly, 4124- Susie Oldaker, 5151- Jessica Romanus, 5160- George Chapman, 5175- Beth Wilburn c/o Jessica Wilburn, 5178- Mary Thurlough, 5180- Jessica Romanus, 6171- Amanda Beeching, 6180- Luke Littlejohn, 6191- Shane Mundy, 6196- David Thomsen, 7206- Caleb Von Gardey, 7207- Norman Prosser, Jr., 7218- Robert Belush, 7226- Mary Tuttle, 8253- Dani Dibble, 9055- Robert Clipston, 9066- Matthew Youngs

Please note the following week storage sales.

Newark Valley- Main St. (NYS Rt. 38) Newark Valley, Friday, October 12 @ 5:00 PM

Oneida – 635 Stone St., Oneida, Saturday, October 13 @ 10:30 AM

Please Note: Will be sold as storage unit lots as they are opened.  The owner will be requiring a $50 per unit refundable “clean-out” deposit.

EVANS AUCTION SERVICE

Auctioneers & Sale Managers, Norwich, NY

“A Trusted Name in Auction Service since 1916”

Tele: 607-334-5752      www.evansauctionservice.com  

TERMS: Cash or good NYS check          

NO BUYERS PREMIUM

 

 ********************************************************************************************


AUCTION NOTICE

The Storage Center LLC

October 12 @ 5:00 PM

Main Street (NYS Rt. 38), Newark Valley, NY

 

Main St., Newark Valley: E4- Betsy Root, N12- Marvin Beeman, C8- Linn McGuane, E8- Daryl LaBour, N15- Briane Zduniak, W7- Daniel Salerno, W9- Robert Butler, W14- Fred Whitmarsh

Please Note: Will be sold as storage unit lots as they are opened.  The owner will be requiring a $50 per unit refundable “clean-out” deposit.

EVANS AUCTION SERVICE

Auctioneers & Sale Managers, Norwich, NY

“A Trusted Name in Auction Service since 1916”

Tele: 607-334-5752      www.evansauctionservice.com  

TERMS: Cash or good NYS check         

NO BUYERS PREMIUM

 

***********************************************************************************


AUCTION NOTICE

The Storage Center LLC

October 13 @ 10:30 AM

635 Stone St., Oneida, NY

 

635 Stone St., Oneida: 1- Kathleen Cole, 12- Genevieve Havener, 15- Richard Graziano, 22- Zoquoya McMullin, 49- Joseph Wolfe, 50- Patricia Dixon, 78- Bart Eastman

Please Note: Will be sold as storage unit lots as they are opened.  The owner will be requiring a $50 per unit refundable “clean-out” deposit.

EVANS AUCTION SERVICE

Auctioneers & Sale Managers, Norwich, NY

“A Trusted Name in Auction Service since 1916”

Tele: 607-334-5752      www.evansauctionservice.com  

TERMS: Cash or good NYS check           

NO BUYERS PREMIUM

 


Print this auction